FB Twitter

The Nait

The Nait

4.9
out of 5
Ratings from 7 reviews
100% of guests
recommend
Cleanliness
5.0
Comfort
4.9
Condition
4.9
Location
5.0
Value
4.9
Customer
Service
5.0


Sitting beside the River Avon, this beautiful contemporary home is a secluded retreat. The Nait makes the most of this phenomenal location with picture windows taking in the riverside views and living areas that extend to outdoor spaces and a hot tub. A spacious dining room is your setting for meals together while the comfortable sitting room is on the first floor. Each bedroom has its own en-suite and the added convenience of a ground floor twin room makes it suitable for multi-generational groups. Outside you can choose to dine on the terrace, watch the scenery from the master bedroom balcony or lounge in the garden as the river flows on its course. If you’re an avid angler you can take advantage of this private spot (license required). The village of Wyre Piddle is a quiet getaway with a friendly village pub set on the rivers edge. Explore the historic streets and abbey of nearby Pershore, visit Cheltenham, Evesham and the Cotswold towns of Broadway and Chipping Campden.

new venue

Review submitted on Mon, 12 Oct 2026
5.0
out of 5

Guest recommends this property
Cleanliness
5.0
Comfort
5.0
Condition
5.0
Location
5.0
Value
5.0
Customer
Service
5.0
First time we have stayed at the Nait and we were very impressed.
Most things were above expectations and the welcome basket and bottle of wine much appreciated.
Views from the house were better than the photo's in the advert and everything that could be asked for in terms of kitchen equipment was available.
We will be coming back,in fact we have just booked it again for next year.


colin from Uxbridge stayed at The Nait for 3 nights in October 2026


Fabulous!

Review submitted on Thu, 24 Sep 2026
5.0
out of 5

Guest recommends this property
Cleanliness
5.0
Comfort
5.0
Condition
5.0
Location
5.0
Value
5.0
Customer
Service
5.0
Fantastic property surrounded by beautiful gardens leading down to the riverside - so peaceful! Multi-generational party and there was plenty of room for everyone. The house was spotless and had everything we needed for an enjoyable and relaxing stay (grandchildren permitting!). Hot tub was an added bonus and everyone enjoyed it as the sun went down. Couldn't have wished for a lovelier setting to relax after a day of exploring the surrounding villages and castles. We saw a deer in the adjacent garden and just listening to the birds and wildlife in the gardens was an absolute pleasure! Beth was extremely helpful and we were all well looked after. Sudeley Castle and Winchcombe is a must to visit as is The Bridge Inn & Ferry, Evesham - highly recommended.

Susan from Staines-upon-Thames stayed at The Nait for 7 nights in August 2026


Break with grandchildren

Review submitted on Sun, 30 Aug 2026
4.7
out of 5

Guest recommends this property
Cleanliness
5.0
Comfort
4.0
Condition
5.0
Location
5.0
Value
4.0
Customer
Service
5.0
We had a few days away with our 5 (young adult) grandchildren. As we just wanted a relaxing few days the Nait was ideal. Adequate parking and lovely property. We went to "The Valley" to play crazy golf on one of the days which we all enjoyed - the rest of the time we made use of the facilities and enjoyed the hot tub and access to the river for fishing.

Judith from Stourport-on-Severn stayed at The Nait for 3 nights in August 2026


Amazing place to get away from it all

Review submitted on Tue, 18 Aug 2026
5.0
out of 5

Guest recommends this property
Cleanliness
5.0
Comfort
5.0
Condition
5.0
Location
5.0
Value
5.0
Customer
Service
5.0
Absolutely fabulous property. Plenty of space, a wonderful garden, plenty of wildlife to see and also next to the River Avon to enjoy a bit of fishing. We will definitely be coming back next year!

Daniel from Nottingham stayed at The Nait for 4 nights in August 2026


Girly Getaway

Review submitted on Fri, 03 Jul 2026
5.0
out of 5

Guest recommends this property
Cleanliness
5.0
Comfort
5.0
Condition
5.0
Location
5.0
Value
5.0
Customer
Service
5.0
What a wonderful weekend we spent at the Nait. The house is well equipped and beautifully presented in a stunning setting. The layout was peefwct for our group. We loved it so much we didn't want to leave.
The welcome hamper was a lovely touch and the xooled Prosecxo hit the spot whilst our supplied cooled.
# perfect weeked to recharge the soul. #


Angela from Toton stayed at The Nait for 3 nights in June 2026


Annual Reunion

Review submitted on Wed, 27 May 2026
5.0
out of 5

Guest recommends this property
Cleanliness
5.0
Comfort
5.0
Condition
5.0
Location
5.0
Value
5.0
Customer
Service
5.0
Spacious house with amazing views & great location. Fully kitted out with the basics you need. I’m sure we will be booking The Nait again!

Tracy from Macclesfield stayed at The Nait for 3 nights in May 2026


One of the best

Review submitted on Fri, 01 May 2026
4.8
out of 5

Guest recommends this property
Cleanliness
5.0
Comfort
5.0
Condition
4.0
Location
5.0
Value
5.0
Customer
Service
5.0
One of the very best holiday rentals we have stayed in, out of the over60 rentals so far. The location is excellent, with magnificent views across the river Avon. Although it appears to be remote when entering the driveway, Pershore is less than 10 minutes away and Evesham, with its shops and supermarkets is just 20 minutes by car. The layout of the house is also excellent and it was superbly prepred by the hhousekeeping team. Pete, the property manager, responded to our requests in a very timely manner. Overall, do not hesitate to book this house. We tried to rebook it for a later date but, it's becoming very popular and we were out of luck.

Richard from Kalamazoo stayed at The Nait for 4 nights in April 2026